NAMEPOSITION 
Teaching Staff  
Mr L. ChapmanExecutive Headteacher 
Mrs J. PettingaleHead of School 
Ms. C. BrickleyAssistant Head, DT and Data 
Mrs D. Allen-RichesOrchard 
Miss C. AllainPrimary Teacher 
Miss C. BakerHumanities 
Ms. C. BotwrightEnglish 
Mr R. BoydellFood Tech and Maths 
Ms. E. ChambersScience 
Mrs J. CresswellPrimary Teacher 
Mrs C. CorkhillArt 
Mrs E. GarnettDrama Teacher 
Mrs K. GartonTeacher 
Ms. B. HalajRE 
Mrs GordonEnglish Co-ordinator 
Mrs W. MatthewsMusic 
Mrs C. ReadPE Teacher 
Mrs H. SugarsKS4 Teacher 
Mrs S. TaylorTeacher 
Mrs N. WhitingPrimary Teacher 
Miss A. ZocchiMaths 
Ms. T. BerryUnqualified Teacher 
Mrs E. VincentUnqualified Teacher 
Miss V. HartleyCover Supervisor 
Miss C MacdonaldCover Supervisor 
Mr A. WhittakerCover Supervisor 
   
Supply Teachers/TAs  
Mrs E. TalbottSupply 
Mr M. JohnsonSupply 
Mrs. M. NichollsSupply 
Mrs L. NortonTeaching Assistant Supply 
Mrs J. ClaptonTeaching Assistant Supply
Miss K. WarnerTeaching Assistant Supply 
Mr A. AustinSite Manager 
   
Midday Supervisors  
Mrs Y. Turner  
Mrs H. Cockroft  
Ms. T. Derrett  
Miss. G. Le Boulaire  
Mrs H. Lewin  
Mr J. RobinsonSupply Cleaner 
Mrs S. Scannell  
Mrs D. Spilling  
Miss A Smith  
Cleaners  
Mr K. PhillipsCaretaker 
Mrs D. Collinson  
Mrs G. Howlett  
   
Support Staff   
Mrs M. Abbott  
Mrs M. Appleford  
Mrs G. Arbon  
Miss G. Barnes  
Mrs D. Battle  
Miss B. Baxter  
Mrs K. Brett  
Miss L. BurnettMaternity 
Mrs K. Carpenter  
Miss L Chapman  
Mr A. Cole  
Miss R. Cooper  
Miss L. Dool  
Mrs S. Finbrow  
Miss R. Fulcher  
Miss R. Fuller  
Mrs A. Furnace  
Miss M. Goulder  
Mrs D. Grant  
Mrs S. Hale  
Mrs R. Halls  
Miss E. Hasnip  
Mrs A. Holton  
Miss H Illman  
Mrs B. James  
Mrs S. Keeble  
Mr C. Ling  
Mrs C. Maddox  
Mrs M. Manning  
Mrs N. Miller  
Mrs V. MutumCook 
Miss D. Potter  
Mrs A. PreceyCareer Break 
Mrs J. Pryke  
Mrs R. Ramsey  
Mrs J. Robinson  
Miss K. Shalders  
Mrs K. Smith  
Mrs N. Turner  
Ms. C. Walne  
Miss T. Welham  
Mrs T. Westbrook  
Mrs K. Willoughby  
Mr B. DaveyICT 
Mrs S BarberOffice 
Mrs S. ReederBusiness Manager 
Mrs L. StoneHead’s PA 
Mrs C. TynanSafeguarding 
Ms. T. DaykinSwim Instructor 
Mr J. TurnerDT Technician